Santa Clara County  »  235 Olson Way

Loft House - 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Loft House - 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 115 S Frances St
121 S Frances St
125 S Frances St
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 209-07-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/26/2024
Sale price $82,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $521,562

Lot & Building Information for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 3,465
Building class Store
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,662
Units 85
Year built 2014
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09169

Other Property Data for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does Loft House - 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at Loft House - 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 3,465 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23,679.

What is the year built & the current market value of Loft House - 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

Loft House - 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,463,950.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 85 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2024 $82,050,000
06/23/2017 $104,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/26/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/26/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/26/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/07/2027
06/26/2024 Termination
06/26/2024 Grant Deed
05/09/2024 Notice
07/21/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
07/21/2023 Assignment
01/25/2022 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for Loft House - Loft House - 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $521,562
Market value $44,463,950

Assessment History for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $44,463,950 1.173 $521,562 -16.83%
2024-2025 $54,392,522 1.1529 $627,091 +0.92%
2023-2024 $53,326,003 1.1652 $621,355 +1.66%
2022-2023 $52,280,396 1.1691 $611,210 +1.13%
2021-2022 $51,255,291 1.1792 $604,402 +1.10%

Permits for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2024
08/05/2022
01/04/2022
06/09/2017
03/22/2017
03/21/2017
02/16/2017
11/08/2016
12/23/2014
12/10/2014
Unlock the permit history for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Olson Way, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map