Santa Clara County  »  775 Ridder Park Dr

775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-05-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Sale date 05/24/2021
Sale price $41,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $466,333

Lot & Building Information for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 169,486
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 11.11
Lot sqft 483,902
Units 1
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17068

Other Property Data for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 169,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,080,445.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2021 $41,750,000

Title Documents for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Assignment
07/26/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
05/24/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/24/2021 Grant Deed
12/20/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $466,333
Market value $38,080,445

Assessment History for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,080,445 1.2246 $466,333 +1.62%
2024-2025 $37,333,771 1.2292 $458,907 +1.83%
2023-2024 $36,601,737 1.2312 $450,641 +0.49%
2022-2023 $35,884,057 1.2497 $448,443 +1.17%
2021-2022 $35,180,449 1.26 $443,274 +2.24%

Permits for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2023
12/22/2022
11/21/2016
03/20/2014
12/16/2008
11/17/2008
10/29/2008
08/15/2008
07/23/2008
06/27/2008
Unlock the permit history for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,745
Median age 37
Average household income $206,040
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 9,954
Owner occupied units 63.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.