Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Almaden Expy  »  4800 Almaden Expy

4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 458-17-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Property tax $57,246

Lot & Building Information for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Building sqft 3,784
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.77
Lot sqft 33,541
Units 1
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

How many square feet does 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 has a total of 3,784 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118?

4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,739,308.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2021 Permit
11/17/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/17/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/17/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/17/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
02/23/2017 Agreement
02/23/2017 Assignment
02/23/2017 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,246
Market value $4,739,308

Assessment History for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,739,308 1.2079 $57,246 +7.38%
2024-2025 $4,646,382 1.1474 $53,313 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,555,277 1.1531 $52,527 +0.86%
2022-2023 $4,465,959 1.1661 $52,078 +1.46%
2021-2022 $4,378,392 1.1723 $51,328 +1.78%

Permits for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,015
Median age 39.5
Average household income $206,538
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,404
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,511,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 4800 Almaden Expy, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5382 Chesbro Ave, San Jose