Nassau County  »  11507  »  Bethel Rd  »  85 Bethel Rd

85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Bethel Road, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-106-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

Sale date 05/28/1997
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,541

Lot & Building Information for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

Building sqft 2,274
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.135
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

• • Improvements for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507?

85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713, the tax amount paid for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507 is $14,994.

When was 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold?

85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 12/28/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1997 $120,000

Title Documents for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/06/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/28/2020 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed
05/28/1997 - D
06/06/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,994
Current property tax $12,542
Tax class
Market value $713,000
Assessed value $713
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $713,000 $713 2099.756 $14,971 -8.82%
2024 $713,389 $713 2302.923 $16,420 -6.82%
2023 $713,000 $713 2471.555 $17,622 -11.01%
2022 $713,000 $713 2777.35 $19,803 -12.91%
2021 $711,000 $711 3198.045 $22,738 +29.80%

Permits for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/27/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Bethel Road, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.28
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.28
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.32
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.50
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.32
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.65