Nassau County  »  11501  »  Kenilworth  »  37 Kenilworth

37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Kenilworth, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-160-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

Sale date 12/18/2002
Sale price $425,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,562

Lot & Building Information for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

Building sqft 1,796
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.089
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

• • Improvements for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501?

37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565, the tax amount paid for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501 is $10,562.

When was 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 12/18/2002 for $425,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2002 $425,500

Title Documents for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/20/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/01/2025 - D
10/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/07/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/01/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/26/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/18/2002 - D
01/03/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,562
Tax class
Market value $565,000
Assessed value $565
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $565,000 $565 1869.442 $10,562 -0.86%
2025 $570,000 $570 1869.202 $10,654 -9.36%
2024 $606,000 $578 2033.77 $11,755 -8.66%
2023 $596,000 $596 2159.354 $12,870 -11.82%
2022 $606,000 $606 2408.418 $14,595 -17.73%

Permits for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Kenilworth, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hemlock School NR Public K-1 191 0.18
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.33
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.33
Stewart School 7 Public 2-5 707 0.89
Nassau Boces NR Public K-12 1,712 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Nassau Boces NR Public K-12 1,712 1.02
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 1.17
Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 1.40
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 1.46
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 286 1.47