Nassau County  »  11596  »  Willis Ave  »  666 Willis Ave

666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park
Zip code 11596
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Williston Park
Parcel ID 9-183-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Sale date 12/05/2018
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,608

Lot & Building Information for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Building sqft 1,860
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.043
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,860 Mixed res/comm C 1938 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 680 Support area
01-01 680 Retail store Central
02-02 680 Multi-use apartments
03-03 500 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

• • Improvements for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

How many sq. ft. does 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 has a total of 1,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the year built & the current market value of 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596?

666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $263,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2018 $625,000
04/12/1999 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/14/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/05/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deed
12/05/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement and assignment of rents and leases)
06/28/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/12/1999 - D
06/30/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Access detailed property tax data for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,608
Tax class
Market value $263,700
Assessed value $2,637
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $263,700 $2,637 591.902 $15,608 +0.16%
2025 $263,700 $2,637 590.948 $15,583 +0.54%
2024 $269,500 $2,695 601.219 $15,499 +0.98%
2023 $269,500 $2,695 632.14 $15,348 -18.84%
2022 $269,500 $2,695 701.698 $18,911 -10.03%

Permits for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

The complete history of permits filed for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,516
Median age 40.6
Average household income $193,782
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 3,470
Owner occupied units 84.2%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $808,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Here are the neighbors for 666 Willis Avenue, Williston Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Lehigh St, Williston Park 1,584 01/04/2017
678 Willis Ave, Williston Park 1,700 03/24/2023 $749,000