289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 289 3rd Avenue |
| Secondary address | 479 Carroll St |
| Neighborhood | Gowanus |
| Zip code | 11215 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00448-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/14/2021 |
| Purchase price | $2,830,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $33,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.66 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 479 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
- 485 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
About 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily One Family with Two Stores or Offices (S0) located at 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 has a total of 4,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $584.
What is the year built & the current market value of 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215?289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,214,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2021 | $2,830,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 289 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $31,065 |
| Estimated property tax: | $33,139 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,214,000 |