Nassau County  »  11501  »  Berkley Rd  »  45 Berkley Rd

45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Berkley Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-277-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

Sale date 11/15/2012
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,380

Lot & Building Information for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.089
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Style Tudor
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594, the tax amount paid for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $11,104.

When was 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 08/05/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2012 $450,000
08/28/1995 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/05/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Deed
11/15/2012 - D
11/28/2012 - R
Deed
08/28/1995 - D
09/12/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,104
Current property tax $10,380
Tax class
Market value $594,000
Assessed value $594
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,000 $588 1869.202 $10,991 -2.63%
2024 $594,000 $555 2033.77 $11,287 -13.60%
2023 $605,000 $605 2159.354 $13,064 -8.68%
2022 $594,000 $594 2408.418 $14,306 -23.10%
2021 $668,000 $668 2785.081 $18,604 +39.17%

Permits for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Berkley Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hemlock School NR Public K-1 191 0.20
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.35
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.35
Stewart School 7 Public 2-5 707 0.90
Nassau Boces NR Public K-12 1,712 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Nassau Boces NR Public K-12 1,712 1.03
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 1.20
Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 1.36
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 1.47
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 1.48