Nassau County  »  11501  »  E Old Country Rd  »  100 E Old Country Rd

100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-297-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

Sale date 09/24/2020
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $112,408

Lot & Building Information for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

Building sqft 24,897
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.459
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
24,897 Office 20001-50k sf B 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 8,160 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
01-01 8,160 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
02-02 8,577 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 24,897 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,911,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2020 $4,250,000
09/17/2020 $4,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/24/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/17/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/17/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/16/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/01/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $112,408
Tax class
Market value $1,911,500
Assessed value $19,115
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,911,500 $19,115 588.063 $112,408 -37.62%
2025 $3,105,500 $31,055 587.997 $180,209 +10.85%
2024 $3,105,525 $31,055 593.848 $162,566 +7.71%
2023 $3,105,500 $31,055 626.186 $150,930 -29.80%
2022 $3,105,500 $31,055 692.316 $214,999 -2.61%

Permits for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 100 East Old Country Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Holly Ave, Mineola 1,382 07/09/2015
35 Holly Ave, Mineola 1,490 06/15/2016