Nassau County  »  11501  »  2nd St  »  76 2nd St

76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 2nd Street, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-302-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

Sale date 08/15/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,595

Lot & Building Information for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

Building sqft 16,961
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.505
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
16,961 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C+ 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,265 Support area
01-01 2,064 Whse office 10K - 20K
01-01 3,219 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 11,678 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

• • Improvements for 76 2nd Street, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 2nd Street, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 16,961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501?

76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $928,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 2nd Street, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2016 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/15/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed
04/26/2004 - D
05/03/2004 - R
Deed
03/04/2002 - D
03/27/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 76 2nd Street, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $54,596
Tax class
Market value $928,400
Assessed value $9,284
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 2nd Street, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $928,400 $9,284 588.063 $54,596 -3.50%
2025 $962,200 $9,622 587.997 $56,577 -9.67%
2024 $1,174,710 $10,547 593.848 $62,633 -3.13%
2023 $1,174,700 $11,747 626.186 $64,660 -20.49%
2022 $1,174,700 $11,747 692.316 $81,326 -9.54%

Permits for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 76 2nd Street, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 2nd Street, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 2nd Street, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 2nd Street, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 76 2nd Street, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 E 2nd St, Mineola 3,210
89 Liberty Ave, Mineola 1,378 07/28/1997 $180,000
52 E 2nd St, Mineola 14,998
12 E 2nd St, Garden City 12/15/2021
100 2nd St, Mineola 7,168 10/17/2018 $1,400,000