Nassau County  »  11596  »  Hillside Ave  »  207 Hillside Ave

207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park
Zip code 11596
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Williston Park
Parcel ID 9-314-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

Sale date 12/08/2011
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,489

Lot & Building Information for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

Building sqft 1,520
Building class Veterinary Clinics and Kennels (472.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.057
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,520 Veterinary clinic C 1949 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,000 Support area
B1-B1 320 Support area
01-01 200 Multi use sales Central
01-01 320 Multi use sales Central
01-01 1,000 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

• • Improvements for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596?

207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,279, the tax amount paid for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 is $13,489.

When was 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 was last sold in 12/08/2011 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2011 $380,000
04/29/1993 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/08/2011 - D
12/16/2011 - R
Deed
04/29/1993 - D
05/12/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,489
Tax class
Market value $227,900
Assessed value $2,279
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $227,900 $2,279 591.902 $13,489 +0.16%
2025 $227,900 $2,279 590.948 $13,468 -0.35%
2024 $227,940 $2,279 601.219 $13,515 -2.42%
2023 $227,900 $2,279 632.14 $13,850 -13.39%
2022 $227,900 $2,279 701.698 $15,992 -9.99%

Permits for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,516
Median age 40.6
Average household income $193,782
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 3,470
Owner occupied units 84.2%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $808,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park

Here are the neighbors for 207 Hillside Avenue, Williston Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
189 Primrose Rd, Williston Park 1,934 02/15/2024
173-175 Hillside Ave, Williston Park 4,435 11/07/2016 $1,000,000