San Diego County  »  11850 Carmel Mountain Rd

11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 11940 Carmel Mountain Rd
Zip code 92128
County San Diego
Neighborhood Carmel Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

Property tax $212,675

Lot & Building Information for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

Building sqft 80,000
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 6.15
Units 1
Year built 1994

Other Property Data for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

How many square feet does 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92128 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92128 has a total of 80,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92128?

11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92128 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,025,874.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, CA 92128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $212,675
Market value $20,025,874

Assessment History for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,025,874 1.062 $212,675 +2.06%
2024-2025 $19,633,211 1.0614 $208,387 +2.19%
2023-2024 $19,248,247 1.0594 $203,916 +1.84%
2022-2023 $18,809,067 1.0646 $200,241 +1.87%
2021-2022 $18,440,262 1.06594 $196,562 +0.03%

Permits for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/26/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,992
Median age 44.4
Average household income $164,315
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 20,281
Owner occupied units 65.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $936,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $908,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11850 Carmel Mountain Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).