Nassau County  »  11596  »  Willis Ave  »  446 Willis Ave

446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park
Zip code 11596
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Williston Park
Parcel ID 9-324-961

Sales & Tax Overview for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Sale date 05/08/2024
Sale price $1,857,571
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,321

Lot & Building Information for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Building sqft 5,256
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.328
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
5,256 C 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,307 Support area Central
01-01 5,256 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

• • Improvements for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

How many sq. ft. does 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 has a total of 5,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596?

446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $748,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2024 $1,857,571

Title Documents for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/24/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/08/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/08/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
11/05/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed
01/17/2000 - D
01/26/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Access detailed property tax data for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY 11596. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $44,322
Tax class
Market value $748,800
Assessed value $7,488
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $748,800 $7,488 591.902 $44,322 +0.16%
2025 $748,800 $7,488 590.948 $44,250 +3.96%
2024 $748,800 $7,488 601.219 $42,566 +2.27%
2023 $748,800 $7,488 632.14 $41,620 -20.79%
2022 $748,800 $7,488 701.698 $52,543 -9.98%

Permits for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

The complete history of permits filed for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,516
Median age 40.6
Average household income $193,782
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 3,470
Owner occupied units 84.2%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $808,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park

Here are the neighbors for 446 Willis Avenue, Williston Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Sheridan Ave, Williston Park 1,104 07/02/2025 $625,000
118 Sherman Ave, Williston Park 2,150 09/26/2024 $973,000