7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach |
| Zip code | 92647 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Goldenwest - Washington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
| Sale date | 10/09/2015 |
| Sale price | $10,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $54,836 |
Lot & Building Information for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
| Building sqft | 6,100 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.212
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
- • Improvements for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
This Store (SCILSR) located at 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647 has a total of 6,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,639.
What is the market value of 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647?The current market value is $5,024,376.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2015 | $10,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
Access detailed property tax data for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, CA 92647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $54,836 |
| Market value | $5,024,376 |
Special Assessments for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,024,376 | 1.0914 | $54,836 | +1.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,925,859 | 1.0951 | $53,943 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,829,274 | 1.0925 | $52,760 | +1.39% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,734,583 | 1.0991 | $52,038 | +1.89% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,641,749 | 1.1003 | $51,073 | +1.13% |
Permits for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach
The complete history of permits filed for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Huntington Beach residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 59,047 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $131,667 |
| Family households | 64.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,550 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.72 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,062,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $969,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7531 Edinger Avenue, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |