Nassau County  »  11501  »  Ellsworth Ave  »  130 Ellsworth Ave

130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-330-699

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

Sale date 11/13/2003
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,354

Lot & Building Information for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,748 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1930 1
806 Mixed residential/commercial C 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 576 Unfin res bsmt
01-01 380 Whse office 0 - 10,000
01-01 576 Multi-use apartments
01-01 1,368 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
A1-A1 230 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

• • Improvements for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 1,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501?

130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $308,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2003 $300,000

Title Documents for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2003 - D
11/26/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,118
Current property tax $16,354
Tax class
Market value $308,100
Assessed value $3,081
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $308,100 $3,081 588.063 $18,118 +13.87%
2025 $270,600 $2,706 587.997 $15,911 -7.32%
2024 $308,080 $3,081 593.848 $17,168 +2.23%
2023 $308,100 $3,081 626.186 $16,794 -21.27%
2022 $308,100 $3,081 692.316 $21,330 -9.54%

Permits for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 130 Ellsworth Avenue, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
348 Willis Ave, Mineola 1,764 12/10/2012 $450,000
126 Ellsworth Ave, Mineola 1,458 06/11/2015 $535,000
109 Seward Ave, Mineola 1,921 08/14/2014 $555,000