Nassau County  »  11501  »  Wellington Rd  »  208 Wellington Rd

208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Wellington Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-395-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

Tax class
Current property tax $9,908

Lot & Building Information for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

Building sqft 1,217
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.132
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,217 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530, the tax amount paid for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $9,908.

When was 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 02/03/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/03/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,908
Tax class
Market value $530,000
Assessed value $530
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500 1869.202 $9,346 -16.75%
2024 $551,848 $552 2033.77 $11,226 -5.82%
2023 $552,000 $552 2159.354 $11,920 -10.34%
2022 $552,000 $552 2408.418 $13,294 -13.21%
2021 $550,000 $550 2785.081 $15,318 +67.54%

Permits for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Wellington Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.14
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.23
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.72
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.72
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.23
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.68
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.92
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.92
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.94