Nassau County  »  11501  »  Willis Ave  »  80 Willis Ave

80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-417-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $944,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Building sqft 3,560
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.152
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,560 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1980 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 3,560 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
M1-M1 540 Support area

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

• • Improvements for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 3,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501?

80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $356,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $944,000
12/02/2020 $944,000
11/18/2003 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/30/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/02/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/18/2003 - D
12/10/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $356,100
Assessed value $3,561
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Willis Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $356,100 $3,561 n/a
2025 $356,100 $3,561 n/a
2024 $356,070 $3,561 593.848 $21,147 n/a
2023 $356,100 $3,561 n/a
2022 $356,100 $3,561 n/a