Nassau County  »  11501  »  Roslyn Rd  »  68 Roslyn Rd

68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-437-469

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Sale date 09/23/2021
Sale price $1,780,353
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,541

Lot & Building Information for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Building sqft 15,151
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.383
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
15,151 Warehouse 10k-20k sf B- 1982 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 13,951 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 1,200 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf Central
M1-M1 1,200 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 15,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,012,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2021 $1,780,353

Title Documents for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/23/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/19/2003 - D
09/04/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $59,541
Tax class
Market value $1,012,500
Assessed value $10,125
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,012,500 $10,125 587.997 $57,653 +9.76%
2024 $1,012,540 $10,125 593.848 $52,526 +6.38%
2023 $1,012,500 $10,125 626.186 $49,375 -29.56%
2022 $1,012,500 $10,125 692.316 $70,097 +8.09%
2021 $852,600 $8,526 760.631 $64,851 +47.98%

Permits for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,590
Median age 41
Average household income $160,402
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 8,788
Owner occupied units 66.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 68 Roslyn Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Colonial Ave, Mineola 2,856 02/10/2022 $565,000
28 Plymouth Ave, Mineola 1,465
215 E 2nd St, Mineola 25,215 04/26/2022 $2,087,500
117 E 2nd St, Mineola 7,800 10/06/2015 $875,000