Nassau County  »  11530  »  Herricks Rd  »  60 Herricks Rd

60 Herricks Road, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Herricks Road, Garden City, NY 11530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Herricks Road, Garden City
Zip code 11530
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Garden City
Parcel ID 9-443-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

Current property tax $126,819

Lot & Building Information for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

Building sqft 17,158
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.735
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
17,158 Telephone equipment bldg C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 12,538 Multi-use office Central
01-01 2,310 Multi-use office Central
02-02 2,310 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

• • Improvements for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

How many square feet does 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, NY 11530 have?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, NY 11530 has a total of 17,158 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, NY 11530?

60 Herricks Road, Garden City, NY 11530 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,458,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $126,819
Tax class
Market value $2,458,800
Assessed value $24,588
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,458,800 $24,588 522.006 $126,670 +11.09%
2024 $2,458,849 $24,588 525.946 $114,020 +8.88%
2023 $2,458,800 $24,588 548.431 $104,717 -30.69%
2022 $2,458,800 $24,588 614.429 $151,076 -3.24%
2021 $2,298,000 $22,980 679.43 $156,133 +82.32%

Permits for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,407,500
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$705
10.7% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,041
Median age 41
Average household income $268,772
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 9,539
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,015,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $952,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Herricks Road, Garden City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation