94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information
94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Shelly Place, Mineola |
| Zip code | 11501 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Mineola |
| Parcel ID | 9-445-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
Lot & Building Information for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
| Building sqft | 1,855 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 1.7 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Mineloa UFSD |
Other Property Data for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
- • Improvements for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $653, the tax amount paid for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501 is $12,207.
When was 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 11/07/2013 for $494,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,207 |
| Current property tax | $11,483 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $653,000 |
| Assessed value | $653 |
Assessment History for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $653,000 | $653 | 1869.442 | $12,207 | +0.01% |
| 2025 | $653,000 | $653 | 1869.202 | $12,206 | -8.09% |
| 2024 | $653,188 | $653 | 2033.77 | $13,281 | -5.82% |
| 2023 | $653,000 | $653 | 2159.354 | $14,101 | -10.34% |
| 2022 | $653,000 | $653 | 2408.418 | $15,727 | -13.26% |
Permits for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola
The complete history of permits filed for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Shelly Place, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineola Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 636 | 0.23 |
| Jackson Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 417 | 0.38 |
| Hampton Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 346 | 0.92 |
| Garden City Park School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 318 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineola Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 636 | 0.23 |