130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola |
| Zip code | 11501 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Mineola |
| Parcel ID | 9-454-321 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
Lot & Building Information for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
| Building sqft | 1,453 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Unfinished |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Mineloa UFSD |
Other Property Data for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
- • Improvements for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,453 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $519, the tax amount paid for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 is $9,702.
When was 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 12/29/2016 for $555,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2016 | $555,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $9,702 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $519,000 |
| Assessed value | $519 |
Assessment History for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $519,000 | $519 | 1869.442 | $9,702 | -7.97% |
| 2025 | $564,000 | $564 | 1869.202 | $10,542 | -4.54% |
| 2024 | $563,889 | $543 | 2033.77 | $11,043 | -6.68% |
| 2023 | $548,000 | $548 | 2159.354 | $11,833 | -12.88% |
| 2022 | $564,000 | $564 | 2408.418 | $13,583 | -8.49% |
Permits for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola
The complete history of permits filed for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Jefferson Avenue, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 417 | 0.48 |
| Hampton Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 346 | 0.48 |
| Mineola Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 636 | 0.60 |
| St. Aidan Upper School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 0 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineola Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 636 | 0.60 |