Nassau County  »  11501  »  Herricks Rd  »  100 Herricks Rd

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Herricks Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-672-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Sale date 03/31/2020
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,379

Lot & Building Information for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Building sqft 15,926
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.835
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
15,926 Office 10k-20k sf C 1946 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,000 Restaurant - low end Central
01-01 7,222 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
02-02 5,704 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 15,926 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,179,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2020 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/31/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
03/31/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage assignment of rents and security agreement)
08/29/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/19/1997 - D
03/26/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $69,380
Tax class
Market value $1,179,800
Assessed value $11,798
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,179,800 $11,798 588.063 $69,380 +1.34%
2025 $1,179,800 $11,798 587.997 $68,460 +2.47%
2024 $1,179,846 $11,798 593.848 $66,808 -1.73%
2023 $1,179,800 $11,798 626.186 $67,985 -16.77%
2022 $1,179,800 $11,798 692.316 $81,679 -2.62%

Permits for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
373 DE Mott St, Mineola 1,731 04/27/2023 $720,000
6 Station Rd, Mineola 1,180 10/01/2020
8 Station Rd, Mineola 940 10/01/2020