Nassau County  »  11501  »  Herricks Rd  »  100 Herricks Rd

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Herricks Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-177-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Sale date 03/31/2020
Sale price $3,800,000
Tax class
Current property tax $8,964

Lot & Building Information for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Banks and Office Buildings (460.84)
Acreage 0.088

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

What is the assessed value of 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,139, the tax amount paid for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $8,964.

When was 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 03/31/2020 for $3,800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2020 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/31/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
03/31/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage assignment of rents and security agreement)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $8,965
Market value $113,900
Assessed value $1,139
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,900 $1,139 779.55 $8,762 +4.35%
2024 $113,923 $1,139 776.76 $8,397 -1.60%
2023 $113,900 $1,139 821.259 $8,533 -15.28%
2022 $113,900 $1,139 884.241 $10,072 -2.02%
2021 $106,500 $1,065 965.188 $10,279 +1.95%

Permits for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Herricks Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.36
Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.51
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.82
Garden City Park School 8 Public PK, K-6 318 0.82
Stratford Avenue School 9 Public 2-5 636 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.32
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.36
Garden City Middle School 9 Public 6-8 928 1.17
New Hyde Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,727 1.24