Nassau County  »  11514  »  Garden CT  »  14 Garden CT

14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Garden Court, Carle Place
Zip code 11514
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 10-S03-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,133

Lot & Building Information for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

Building sqft 2,528
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

• • Improvements for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514?

14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $811, the tax amount paid for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514 is $20,359.

When was 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514 was last sold in 12/15/2020 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $360,000
05/07/2019 $349,600
08/09/2001 $216,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/08/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/04/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/04/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/15/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
12/15/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/01/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/07/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Deed
05/07/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Building loan mortgage, security agreement and assignment of rents and leases)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, NY 11514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,359
Current property tax $20,133
Tax class
Market value $811,000
Assessed value $811
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $811,000 $811 2510.364 $20,359 +176.47%
2025 $299,000 $299 2462.846 $7,364 -37.83%
2024 $447,000 $447 2649.872 $11,845 +1.67%
2023 $423,000 $423 2754.265 $11,651 -12.14%
2022 $433,000 $433 3062.577 $13,261 -9.58%

Permits for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Garden Court, Carle Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Lane School NR Public K-2 277 0.34
Rushmore Avenue School 7 Public 3-6 401 0.38
St Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK-8 318 0.74
Drexel Avenue School 4 Public 1-5 522 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 0.55
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 1.22