Nassau County  »  11590  »  Concord St  »  33 Concord St

33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Concord Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-119-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

Sale date 10/09/1996
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,752

Lot & Building Information for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

Building sqft 3,319
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.276
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 33 Concord Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Concord Street, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,319 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $867, the tax amount paid for 33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590 is $20,752.

When was 33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 10/09/1996 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Concord Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/1996 $265,000

Title Documents for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/19/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/27/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/09/1996 - D
10/15/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Concord Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,753
Tax class
Market value $867,000
Assessed value $867
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Concord Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $867,000 $867 2393.614 $20,753 -4.53%
2025 $926,000 $926 2347.491 $21,738 -6.50%
2024 $926,000 $926 2510.742 $23,249 -8.75%
2023 $981,000 $981 2597.318 $25,480 -4.33%
2022 $926,000 $926 2876.15 $26,633 -20.26%

Permits for 33 Concord Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Concord Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Concord Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Concord Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK-8 318 0.26
Cherry Lane School NR Public K-2 277 0.45
Drexel Avenue School 4 Public 1-5 522 0.46
Rushmore Avenue School 7 Public 3-6 401 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 0.49
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.98