6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Lucian Court, Westbury |
| Zip code | 11590 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Westbury |
| Parcel ID | 10-318-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,951 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
| Building sqft | 2,143 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.171 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Carle Place UFSD |
Other Property Data for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
- • Improvements for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,143 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $608, the tax amount paid for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590 is $14,553.
When was 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold?6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 04/12/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $14,553 |
| Current property tax | $11,952 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $608,000 |
| Assessed value | $608 |
Assessment History for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $608,000 | $608 | 2393.614 | $14,553 | -1.44% |
| 2025 | $629,000 | $629 | 2347.491 | $14,766 | -5.90% |
| 2024 | $657,000 | $625 | 2510.742 | $15,692 | -8.18% |
| 2023 | $658,000 | $658 | 2597.318 | $17,090 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $657,000 | $657 | 2876.15 | $18,896 | -11.13% |
Permits for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Lucian Court, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rushmore Avenue School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 401 | 0.49 |
| Cherry Lane School | NR | Public | K-2 | 277 | 0.55 |
| North Side School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 526 | 0.87 |
| St Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 318 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 666 | 0.37 |