130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 130 Van Brunt Street |
| Secondary address | 30-32 Summit St |
| Neighborhood | Red Hook |
| Zip code | 11231 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00502-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/28/2014 |
| Purchase price | $21,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 12,700 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Car Sales/Rental with Showroom (G8)
|
| Building sqft | 25,400 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Year last altered | 2015 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
| Conversion feasibility index |
|
Area Overview
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.30 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
Other Property Data for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 30-32 Summit St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 34-38 Summit St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
About 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
This Car Sales/Rental with Showroom (G8) located at 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 has a total of 25,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $846.
What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231?130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,620,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/04/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.03 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 10,331 | George Danut Ryan P. Condren |
| Ground Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 32,992 | George Danut Ryan P. Condren |
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2014 | $21,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 130 Van Brunt Street, Brooklyn