Nassau County  »  11547  »  Shore Rd  »  165 Shore Rd

165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing
Zip code 11547
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-A-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

Sale date 04/10/2024
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,749

Lot & Building Information for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

Building sqft 6,916
Building class Warehouse
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.924
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1915
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,916 Office 5501-9999 sf C 1915 1
3,864 Office 5501-9999 sf C 1933 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 2,074 Multi use storage
B1-B1 1,125 Multi use storage
B1-B1 518 Support area
01-01 1,125 Multi use sales
01-01 3,864 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

• • Improvements for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

How many sq. ft. does 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547 has a total of 6,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547?

165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,222,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2024 $2,450,000

Title Documents for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/25/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/10/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/10/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents and security agreement)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, NY 11547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $61,749
Tax class
Market value $1,222,100
Assessed value $12,221
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,222,100 $12,221 505.272 $61,749 +6.00%
2025 $1,222,100 $12,221 476.675 $58,254 +1.95%
2024 $1,222,140 $12,221 480.33 $57,140 +4.95%
2023 $1,222,100 $12,221 484.286 $54,443 +29.67%
2022 $803,700 $8,037 522.414 $41,986 -8.02%

Permits for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

The complete history of permits filed for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 706
Median age 59
Average household income $154,742
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 325
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,097,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing

Here are the neighbors for 165 Shore Road, Glenwood Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price