Nassau County  »  11576  »  Glenwood Rd  »  60 Glenwood Rd

60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Harbor
Parcel ID 20-A-512

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,233

Lot & Building Information for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

What is the market value of 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

The current market value is $527,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $750,000
11/17/2023 $925,000
10/09/2020 $680,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/15/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
11/17/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed
10/09/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed
03/25/2014 - D
04/03/2014 - R
Deed
09/13/2013 - D
10/01/2013 - R
Deed
12/12/2012 - D
05/28/2013 - R
Deed
06/04/2010 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
07/10/1997 - R
Deed
10/20/1993 - D
10/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,234
Tax class
Market value $527,000
Assessed value $527
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $527,000 $527 2131.609 $11,234 +1.52%
2025 $527,000 $527 2099.749 $11,066 -6.19%
2024 $526,934 $527 2238.271 $11,796 -3.67%
2023 $527,000 $527 2323.599 $12,245 -5.53%
2022 $527,000 $527 2459.608 $12,962 -7.10%

Permits for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Glenwood Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 0.65
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.15
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.31
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.39
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 1.41

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.15
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.96
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.97
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 2.38