Nassau County  »  11576  »  Sierks Ln  »  1 Sierks Ln

1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Harbor
Parcel ID 20-F-34.M

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $1,470,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,628

Lot & Building Information for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

Building sqft 4,708
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.065
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576?

1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1975 and has a total of 4,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $827, the tax amount paid for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $17,628.

When was 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 09/27/2019 for $1,470,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $1,470,000

Title Documents for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/07/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/27/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Deed
09/27/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,628
Tax class
Market value $827,000
Assessed value $827
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $827,000 $827 2131.609 $17,628 +1.52%
2025 $827,000 $827 2099.749 $17,365 -6.19%
2024 $826,741 $827 2238.271 $18,511 -3.67%
2023 $827,000 $827 2323.599 $19,216 -5.53%
2022 $827,000 $827 2459.608 $20,341 -7.08%

Permits for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Sierks Lane, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.77
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 0.79
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.12
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.32
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.50

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.32
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.39
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.39
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.63
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 2.70