Nassau County  »  11545  »  Old Farm CT  »  3 Old Farm CT

3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-F-1049

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

Sale date 05/28/1998
Sale price $362,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,254

Lot & Building Information for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

Building sqft 2,240
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.162
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545?

3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $775, the tax amount paid for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $19,254.

When was 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold?

3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 08/27/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1998 $362,000

Title Documents for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/27/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
01/14/2008 - D
01/29/2009 - R
Deed
05/28/1998 - D
06/24/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,254
Tax class
Market value $775,000
Assessed value $775
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $775,000 $775 2484.449 $19,254 +3.60%
2025 $775,000 $775 2398.044 $18,585 -4.74%
2024 $775,260 $757 2577.098 $19,509 -5.87%
2023 $775,000 $775 2674.163 $20,725 -5.89%
2022 $775,000 $775 2841.469 $22,021 -5.69%

Permits for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Old Farm Court, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 0.60
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 0.84
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 1.00
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.09
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.25

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.09
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.20
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.66
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.76