46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Nelson Street |
| Secondary address | 729-747 Hicks St |
| Neighborhood | Red Hook |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00526-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/23/2005 |
| Purchase price | $2,350,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $130,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 20,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | (E1)
|
| Building sqft | 16,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.45 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.20 Miles |
Other Property Data for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 729-747 Hicks St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 45-53 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
- 46-54 Nelson St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
About 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231?46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,369,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2005 | $2,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $118,050 |
| Estimated property tax: | $130,759 |