Nassau County  »  11545  »  Glen Head Rd  »  30 Glen Head Rd

30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 21-227-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $1,620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,260

Lot & Building Information for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Building sqft 6,978
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.339
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,978 Office 5501-9999 sf B 1982 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 498 Support area
B1-B1 1,994 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 2,492 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 2,492 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

How many sq. ft. does 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 6,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?

30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $810,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $1,620,000

Title Documents for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/04/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/24/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/20/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/09/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
11/15/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $42,660
Current property tax $41,261
Tax class
Market value $810,900
Assessed value $8,109
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $810,900 $8,109 526.083 $42,660 +11.41%
2025 $810,900 $8,109 502.766 $38,291 +8.21%
2024 $810,953 $7,207 493.679 $35,387 -5.96%
2023 $748,300 $7,483 521.382 $37,628 -13.41%
2022 $810,900 $8,109 535.901 $43,456 +1.28%

Permits for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,172
Median age 47.4
Average household income $324,263
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,503
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,035,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,303,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Here are the neighbors for 30 Glen Head Road, Glen Head.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 William Ave, Glen Head 1,458 03/13/1997 $250,000
21 William Ave, Glen Head 2,027 11/25/2020 $690,000
4 Roosevelt St, Glen Head 1,741 07/15/2005 $605,000