Nassau County  »  11545  »  Northern Blvd  »  5100 Northern Blvd

5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Upper Bookville
Parcel ID 18-A-3.E

Sales & Tax Overview for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

Sale date 01/30/2019
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $34,150

Lot & Building Information for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

Building sqft 5,798
Building class Multiple Residences (280.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.93
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545?

5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1999 and has a total of 5,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,728, the tax amount paid for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $34,672.

When was 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold?

5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 06/14/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
03/08/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/30/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deed
01/30/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/06/2005 - D
01/26/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $34,673
Current property tax $34,151
Tax class
Market value $1,728,000
Assessed value $1,728
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,728,000 $1,728 2006.515 $34,673 +5.12%
2025 $1,683,000 $1,683 1959.868 $32,985 -9.55%
2024 $1,728,000 $1,728 2110.385 $36,467 -3.33%
2023 $1,728,000 $1,728 2183.17 $37,725 -6.57%
2022 $1,728,000 $1,728 2336.644 $40,377 -3.76%

Permits for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5100 Northern Boulevard, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 0.46
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 0.46
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 2.03
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 2.38
Connolly School 3 Public 3-5 305 2.45

Nearest middle schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 0.46
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.99
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 2.60
Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 2.75