Nassau County  »  11548  »  Addison Ln  »  3 Addison Ln

3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-J04-23.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,355

Lot & Building Information for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

Building sqft 3,805
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.434
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 3,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548?

3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $845,000

Title Documents for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/14/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/09/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
11/09/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/14/2010 - D
03/24/2011 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,355
Tax class
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $300
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $300,000 $300 2451.817 $7,355 -52.68%
2025 $657,000 $657 2365.91 $15,544 -3.40%
2024 $677,000 $632 2546.045 $16,091 -11.67%
2023 $689,000 $689 2643.825 $18,216 -4.61%
2022 $677,000 $677 2820.813 $19,097 -9.41%

Permits for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Addison Lane, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.41
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.27
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.40
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.75
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.89

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.75
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.16
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.21
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 2.42