Nassau County  »  11548  »  Roscoe CT  »  7 Roscoe CT

7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-J07-916

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

Sale date 04/01/2016
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,635

Lot & Building Information for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

Building sqft 3,472
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.247
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548?

7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $964, the tax amount paid for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 is $23,635.

When was 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 was last sold in 04/01/2016 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2016 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/12/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/08/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/09/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/01/2016 - D
04/25/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,636
Tax class
Market value $964,000
Assessed value $964
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $964,000 $964 2451.817 $23,636 +6.73%
2025 $936,000 $936 2365.91 $22,145 -7.47%
2024 $998,000 $940 2546.045 $23,933 -9.30%
2023 $998,000 $998 2643.825 $26,385 -6.27%
2022 $998,000 $998 2820.813 $28,152 -9.51%

Permits for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Roscoe Court, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.42
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.32
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.42
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.79
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.92

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.79
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.16