Nassau County  »  11548  »  Mary Ln  »  22 Mary Ln

22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Harbor
Parcel ID 20-J09-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

Tax class
Current property tax $8,184

Lot & Building Information for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

Building sqft 2,673
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.02
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548?

22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $992, the tax amount paid for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 is $24,787.

When was 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 last sold?

22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548 was last sold in 12/29/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/10/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/06/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/29/2021 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Deed
05/17/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Deed
05/17/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $24,787
Current property tax $8,185
Tax class
Market value $992,000
Assessed value $992
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $992,000 $992 2498.732 $24,787 +22.25%
2025 $1,034,000 $1,034 2145.935 $20,276 -26.88%
2024 $1,152,000 $1,050 2640.904 $27,729 +3.97%
2023 $1,221,000 $1,221 2390.073 $26,671 -20.62%
2022 $1,152,000 $1,152 2916.422 $33,597 -6.69%

Permits for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.80
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.01
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.03
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.43
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.54

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.43
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.93
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.55
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 2.74
All Saints Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 166 2.99

Nearest high schools

North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.54
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 2.00
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 3.12
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 3.15
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 3.42

Neighbors for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 22 Mary Lane, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Valentine Ln, Glen Head 13,502 11/24/2009 $3,100,000
17 Meadowbridge Ln, Glen Head 5,000 05/12/1998 $785,000
1 Hoaglands Ln, Glen Head 4,448 01/10/2025
5 Penny Pond CT, Greenvale 7,044 09/10/2021
1 Penny Pond CT, Glen Head 11,304 04/13/2016 $3,000,000
10 Cedar Brook CT, Glen Head 5,910 02/10/2011 $2,650,000
15 Cedar Brook CT, Greenvale 6,912 01/29/2024 $4,825,000
250 Valentines Ln, Glen Head 36,304
36 Valentine Ln, Glen Head 7,044 06/17/2022 $5,375,000
32 Valentine Ln, Glen Head 2,490 05/21/2024
6 Cedar Brook CT, Greenvale 8,028 01/23/2019 $1,125,000
24 Northern Blvd, Glen Head 19,301 12/16/2024 $20,000,000
5 Cedar Brook CT, Greenvale 6,510 07/13/2007 $2,500,000
1 Valentine Farm CT, Glen Head 7,876 11/26/2012
21 Hoaglands Ln, Glen Head 5,030 04/15/2021 $3,875,000
3 Meadow Ridge Ln, Glen Head 4,058 03/30/2009
3 Penny Pond CT, Glen Head 6,980 08/25/2020 $3,150,000
20 Cedar Brook CT, Glen Head 7,076 09/24/2020 $3,500,000
9 Meadowridge Rd, Glen Head 6,423 08/16/2019 $2,930,000
9 Penny Pond CT, Glen Head 8,103 07/30/2025 $4,000,000