326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head |
| Zip code | 11545 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 21-234-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
| Sale date | 01/24/2003 |
| Sale price | $666,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $42,949 |
Lot & Building Information for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
| Building sqft | 12,099 |
| Building class | One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.181 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Light |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Glen Head |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12,099 | Retail single occup | C | 2018 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 12,099 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| M1-M1 | 1,520 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
- • Improvements for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 12,099 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2003 | $666,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
Access detailed property tax data for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $42,949 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $826,500 |
| Assessed value | $8,265 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813,900 | $8,139 | 502.766 | $40,920 | -7.10% |
| 2024 | $1,142,770 | $8,922 | 493.679 | $44,046 | -11.04% |
| 2023 | $949,600 | $9,496 | 521.382 | $49,510 | -19.16% |
| 2022 | $1,142,800 | $11,428 | 535.901 | $61,243 | -9.55% |
| 2021 | $1,195,900 | $11,959 | 566.158 | $67,707 | +385.37% |
Permits for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
The complete history of permits filed for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,963 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $305,389 |
| Family households | 79.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,358 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $999,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,112,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
Here are the neighbors for 326 Glenhead Road, Glen Head.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Frost Pond Rd, Glen Cove | 1,387 | 05/09/2019 | |