Nassau County  »  11542  »  Frost Pond Rd  »  110 Frost Pond Rd

110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove
Zip code 11542
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 22-D-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

Tax class
Current property tax $19,149

Lot & Building Information for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

Building sqft 2,405
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

• • Improvements for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542?

110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,405 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $892, the tax amount paid for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542 is $21,422.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $21,423
Current property tax $19,149
Tax class
Market value $892,000
Assessed value $892
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $892,000 $892 2313.997 $20,641 -7.09%
2024 $892,000 $892 2490.66 $22,217 -2.98%
2023 $882,000 $882 2596.249 $22,899 -7.52%
2022 $892,000 $892 2775.98 $24,762 -14.33%
2021 $950,000 $950 3042.516 $28,904 +82.85%

Permits for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glen Cove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
11.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$461
10.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glen Cove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glen Cove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glen-Cove and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Connolly School 3 Public 3-5 305 0.46
All Saints Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 166 0.71
Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 1.19
Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 1.19
Robert M Finley Middle School 5 Public 6-8 710 1.48
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.63
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.96

Nearest high schools

Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 1.19
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.39
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 1.97
Glen Cove High School 5 Public 9-12 1,050 2.01
North Shore Day School NR Private 0 2.26

Neighbors for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove

Here are the neighbors for 110 Frost Pond Road, Glen Cove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Frost Pond Rd, Glen Cove 4,421 10/07/2005 $887,000
6 Crossway, Glen Head 5,809 07/25/2018 $1,775,000
16 High Farms Rd, Glen Head 5,793 05/06/2015 $1,520,000
33 Cherry Ln, Glen Head 5,392 06/24/1999 $1,100,000
80 High Farms Rd, Glen Head 4,944 08/06/2018 $2,100,000
27 Cherry Ln, Glen Head 5,366
116 Frost Pond Rd, Glen Head 1,976 09/10/2003 $780,000
70 High Farms Rd, Glen Head 3,547 09/04/2013 $1,100,000
1 The Crossways, Glen Head 4,629 06/30/2008 $1,894,000
12 High Farms Rd, Glen Head 4,374 06/10/2021
30 Cherry Ln, Glen Head 7,657 01/30/1998 $1,198,895
178 High Farms Rd, Glen Head 3,576 10/24/2025 $3,250,000
10 Bowden Ln, Glen Head 3,120 06/13/2022 $1,950,000
150 High Farms Rd, Glen Head 2,424 05/19/2020 $1,310,000
12 Cherry Ln, Glen Head 4,682
168 Frost Pond Rd, Glen Head 2,539
218 Frost Pond Rd, Glen Head 1,758 09/15/2016
142 High Farms Rd, Glen Head 4,497 11/02/2022
108 Frost Pond Rd, Glen Cove 3,002 04/28/2017
118 Frost Pond Rd, Glen Cove 2,796