Nassau County  »  11545  »  Cedar Swamp Rd  »  667 Cedar Swamp Rd

667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Old Brookville
Parcel ID 22-F02-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Current property tax $16,407

Lot & Building Information for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Building sqft 5,340
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.156
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,340 Apartments-4 to 6 units C 1926 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,920 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 740 Whse office 0 - 10,000
02-02 2,680 Apt 4 to 6 units

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

How many square feet does 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 have?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 5,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?

667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $543,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/15/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/24/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/25/2010 - D
03/18/2010 - R
Deed
07/11/2006 - D
08/09/2006 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,408
Tax class
Market value $543,300
Assessed value $5,433
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,700 $4,657 331.815 $15,453 -4.16%
2024 $543,300 $5,105 323.292 $16,123 +6.28%
2023 $543,300 $5,433 332.383 $15,170 -21.85%
2022 $543,300 $5,433 357.284 $19,411 -10.57%
2021 $582,100 $5,821 372.9 $21,707 +52.20%

Permits for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,963
Median age 47
Average household income $305,389
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 4,358
Owner occupied units 90.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,112,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Here are the neighbors for 667 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Pound Hollow Rd, Glen Head 03/03/2013 $3,000,000
8 Chicken, Glen Head 7,938 07/31/2025 $2,600,000