Nassau County  »  11545  »  Windham CT  »  4 Windham CT

4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Windham Court, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 16-A-1042

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

Sale date 12/01/2016
Sale price $2,575,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $44,669

Lot & Building Information for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

Building sqft 7,041
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.034
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 12
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545?

4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1997 and has a total of 7,041 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,354, the tax amount paid for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $44,120.

When was 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold?

4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 03/31/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2016 $2,575,000
09/22/1999 $1,725,000
11/02/1995 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/01/2016 - D
12/09/2016 - R
Deed
09/22/1999 - D
12/13/1999 - R
Deed
11/02/1995 - D
12/13/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $44,121
Current property tax $44,670
Tax class
Market value $2,354,000
Assessed value $2,354
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,354,000 $2,354 1874.298 $44,121 +5.30%
2025 $2,264,000 $2,264 1850.662 $41,899 -8.98%
2024 $2,615,000 $2,320 1984.228 $46,034 -19.30%
2023 $2,771,000 $2,771 2058.674 $57,046 -12.73%
2022 $2,924,000 $2,924 2235.491 $65,366 -7.12%

Permits for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Windham Court, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.48
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.48
Vernon School 6 Public 3-6 434 1.91
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 2.67
Friends Academy NR Private PK-12 765 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 0.97
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.48
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.60
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.61