1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information
1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay |
| Zip code | 11771 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Upper Bookville |
| Parcel ID | 24-E-304 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
| Building sqft | 8,973 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Brookville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 2000 and has a total of 8,973 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,970, the tax amount paid for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 is $55,666.
When was 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 last sold?1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was last sold in 12/11/2014.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2005 | $5,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Access detailed property tax data for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $55,667 |
| Current property tax | $53,830 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $2,970,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,970 |
Assessment History for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,970,000 | $2,970 | 1874.298 | $55,667 | -3.99% |
| 2025 | $3,133,000 | $3,133 | 1850.662 | $57,981 | -6.73% |
| 2024 | $3,133,000 | $3,133 | 1984.228 | $62,166 | -1.32% |
| 2023 | $3,060,000 | $3,060 | 2058.674 | $62,995 | -10.06% |
| 2022 | $3,133,000 | $3,133 | 2235.491 | $70,038 | -15.48% |
Permits for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
The complete history of permits filed for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 1.36 |
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 1.36 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 1.68 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 1.68 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 1.36 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 1.68 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.70 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 2.04 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 1.68 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.70 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 2.04 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 2.05 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 2.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Here are the neighbors for 1319 Wolver Hollow Road, Oyster Bay.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 959 Ripley Ln, Oyster Bay | 3,892 | 07/30/2025 | $1,715,000 |
| 10 Laurel Woods Dr, Oyster Bay | 5,017 | 06/14/2023 | $2,284,800 |
| 509 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 3,484 | 02/10/2025 | |
| 1113 Cedar Ridge Rd, Oyster Bay | 4,624 | 07/15/2021 | $2,650,000 |
| 30 Laurel Woods Dr, Oyster Bay | 3,449 | 01/15/2003 | $2,350,000 |
| 1167 Pine, Oyster Bay | 5,909 | 03/06/2024 | $2,850,000 |
| 509 Remsen Ln, Oyster Bay | 02/10/2025 | ||
| 960 Ripley Ln, Oyster Bay | 2,624 | 09/11/2020 | $1,500,000 |
| 963 Ripley Ln, Oyster Bay | 9,819 | 04/28/2025 | $3,000,000 |
| 999 Wolver Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay | 6,243 | 10/30/2024 | $2,700,000 |
| 777 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 6,187 | 07/15/2014 | $2,270,000 |
| 953 Ripley Ln, Oyster Bay | 3,186 | ||
| 965 Ripley Ln, Oyster Bay | 2,587 | 05/10/2024 | |
| 20 Laurel Woods Dr, Oyster Bay | 6,255 | 06/18/2012 | $1,850,000 |
| 1117 Cedar Ridge Rd, Oyster Bay | 4,075 | 10/16/2007 | $1,600,000 |
| 939 Ripley Ln, Oyster Bay | 6,259 | 08/07/2024 | $5,100,000 |
| 507 Sterling Ln, Oyster Bay | 3,777 | 12/04/1997 | $975,000 |
| 495 Sterling Ln, Oyster Bay | 3,742 | 08/24/2022 | $2,900,000 |
| 479 Sterling Ln, Oyster Bay | 6,743 | 09/24/2013 | $3,750,000 |
| 471 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 2,312 |