Nassau County  »  933 Ripley Ln

933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information

933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay
Zip code 11771
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 24-H-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

Tax class
Current property tax $23,647

Lot & Building Information for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

Building sqft 3,959
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.009
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

• • Improvements for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771?

933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,959 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,304, the tax amount paid for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 is $24,440.

When was 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 last sold?

933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was last sold in 07/30/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/30/2010 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $24,441
Current property tax $23,648
Tax class
Market value $1,304,000
Assessed value $1,304
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,304,000 $1,304 1874.298 $24,441 -3.46%
2025 $1,368,000 $1,368 1850.662 $25,317 -18.94%
2024 $1,644,873 $1,574 1984.228 $31,232 +2.16%
2023 $1,485,000 $1,485 2058.674 $30,571 -16.87%
2022 $1,645,000 $1,645 2235.491 $36,774 -9.88%

Permits for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay

The complete history of permits filed for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Ripley Lane, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.37
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.37
Vernon School 6 Public 3-6 434 1.63
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 2.43
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 2.43

Nearest middle schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.37
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.55
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.55
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.60
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 2.43