Nassau County  »  11560  »  Feeks Ln  »  215 Feeks Ln

215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley
Zip code 11560
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Mill Neck
Parcel ID 29-J-353

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

Sale date 12/11/1996
Sale price $672,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $43,830

Lot & Building Information for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

Building sqft 7,298
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.043
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 14
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

• • Improvements for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560?

215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 2017 and has a total of 7,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,435, the tax amount paid for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560 is $51,809.

When was 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was last sold in 12/11/1996 for $672,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/1996 $672,000

Title Documents for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/29/2005 - D
01/21/2006 - R
Mortgage
12/11/1996 - D
02/21/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $51,810
Current property tax $43,831
Tax class
Market value $2,435,000
Assessed value $2,435
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,435,000 $2,435 2127.716 $51,810 +2.41%
2025 $2,419,000 $2,419 2091.436 $50,592 -13.43%
2024 $2,813,000 $2,622 2228.736 $58,437 -9.90%
2023 $2,813,000 $2,813 2305.59 $64,856 -16.64%
2022 $3,130,000 $3,130 2485.735 $77,804 +33.01%

Permits for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Feeks Lane, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Neck Manor School for Deaf Child NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Locust Valley Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 227 0.84
Ann Macarthur Primary NR Public K-2 200 0.91
Mill Neck Manor School For The Deaf NR Private PK, K-11 116 0.92

Nearest middle schools