Nassau County  »  11560  »  Beaver Dr  »  14 Beaver Dr

14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley
Zip code 11560
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 29-R03-283

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

Sale date 04/04/2007
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $39,042

Lot & Building Information for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

Building sqft 4,770
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Water view
Topography Level
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

• • Improvements for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560?

14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,502, the tax amount paid for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560 is $39,330.

When was 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was last sold in 04/04/2007 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2007 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/04/2007 - D
04/18/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $39,331
Current property tax $39,043
Tax class
Market value $1,502,000
Assessed value $1,502
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,502,000 $1,502 2618.547 $39,331 +3.06%
2025 $1,494,000 $1,494 2554.349 $38,162 -9.05%
2024 $1,758,000 $1,540 2724.483 $41,957 -13.42%
2023 $1,710,000 $1,710 2833.795 $48,458 -9.37%
2022 $1,758,000 $1,758 3041.286 $53,466 -10.32%

Permits for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Beaver Drive, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Neck Manor School for Deaf Child NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.38
Mill Neck Manor School For The Deaf NR Private PK, K-11 116 0.77
Mill Neck Manor School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 106 0.80

Nearest middle schools