Nassau County  »  11560  »  Creek Pl  »  1 Creek Pl

1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information

1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley
Zip code 11560
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Lattingtown
Parcel ID 30-B-1081

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

Sale date 02/03/2014
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $41,259

Lot & Building Information for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

Building sqft 3,582
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Water view
Topography Level
Acreage 2.06
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1.7
Style Contemporary
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

• • Improvements for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560?

1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,771, the tax amount paid for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560 is $41,259.

When was 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was last sold in 02/03/2014 for $2,050,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2014 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/16/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/24/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/20/2019 - D
01/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
02/03/2014 - D
02/10/2014 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $41,260
Tax class
Market value $1,771,000
Assessed value $1,771
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,771,000 $1,771 2277.503 $40,335 -5.93%
2024 $1,771,005 $1,771 2421.051 $42,877 -3.64%
2023 $1,771,000 $1,771 2512.493 $44,496 -6.19%
2022 $1,771,000 $1,771 2678.213 $47,431 -6.02%
2021 $1,704,000 $1,704 2961.882 $50,470 +6.25%

Permits for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Creek Place, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Locust Valley Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 227 1.38
Ann Macarthur Primary NR Public K-2 200 1.47
Gribbin School NR Public K-2 341 1.87
Bayville Elementary School NR Public K-2 179 1.97
Bayville Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 190 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Locust Valley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 472 1.04
Portledge School NR Private PK-12 522 2.33
Robert M Finley Middle School 5 Public 6-8 710 2.39
Mill Neck Manor School for Deaf Child NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.42