635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 635 4th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 171-177 19th St |
| Neighborhood | Greenwood Heights |
| Zip code | 11232 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00634-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/10/2013 |
| Purchase price | $10,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $49,403 |
Lot & Building Information for 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 10,033 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) |
| Building sqft | 80,234 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 12 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.62 Miles |
Other Property Data for 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 171-177 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
- 629-635 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232
About 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 has a total of 80,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.
What is the year built & the current market value of 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232?635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11232 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,567,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/14/2022 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.23 Acre |
AA
Gorgeous new High Rise Luxury apartment building with retail space on the Ground Floor on the busy corner in South Slope/Gowanus. Over 70,000 daily commuters! Just off the Prospect Expressway and only a short walk from the D, F, G, N, R, and W trains.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Flex Space | $60/Sqft/Year | 3,900 | Sam Hamway (914) 979-7395 |
| Indoor Parking 1 | Flex Space | $45/Sqft/Year | 3,255 | Sam Hamway (914) 979-7395 |
| Indoor Parking 2 | Flex Space | $32/Sqft/Year | 3,107 | Sam Hamway (914) 979-7395 |
Past Sales & Property History for 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.