Nassau County  »  11791  »  Split Rock Rd  »  204 Split Rock Rd

204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 16-B-1696.B

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

Tax class
Current property tax $365

Lot & Building Information for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.13

Other Property Data for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

What is the market value of 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

The current market value is $22,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/11/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $365
Tax class
Market value $22,000
Assessed value $22
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $22,000 $22 1659.435 $365 +2.06%
2025 $22,000 $22 1626.006 $358 -7.01%
2024 $21,662 $22 1748.58 $385 -3.51%
2023 $22,000 $22 1812.244 $399 -7.84%
2022 $22,000 $22 1966.355 $433 -9.87%

Permits for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Split Rock Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vernon School 6 Public 3-6 434 1.85
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 1.85
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 2.32
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 2.32
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 0.50
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.29
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.31