Kings  »  11232  »  25th St  »  117 25th St

117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information

117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 25th Street
Secondary address 117-119 25th St
Neighborhood Greenwood Heights
Zip code 11232
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 00644-0106

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $32,853

Lot & Building Information for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50.08 ft x 100.17 ft
Building class Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
Building sqft 5,000
Building dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2004
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.25 Miles
Closest fire station 0.65 Miles

Other Property Data for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 117-119 25th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

About 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232 have?

This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232 has a total of 5,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232?

117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $722,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232
Find out who owns 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:

Spaces for Sale in 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

No photo available
117-129 25th Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/03/2026
Last updated 05/14/2026

5,000 SF | 1-STORY CUBE WAREHOUSE WITH 10,000 SF YARD IN PRIME SUNSET PARK

117 25TH STREET LOCATED IN PRIME SUNSET PARK IS JUST STEPS AWAY

FROM INDUSTRY CITY, THE AREA’S PREMIER HUB FOR INNOVATION, DINING,

RETAIL AND CREATIVES. THIS PROPERTY OFFERS EXCELLENT ACCESS TO

MAJOR HIGHWAYS, TRANSIT AND MANHATTAN ENSURING CONVENIENCE.

- FIREPROOF

- CEILING HEIGHT 36' FT, 20' FT UNDER THE BEAM

- BUILDING DIMENSIONS 50' X 100'

- LOT DIMENSIONS 150' X 100'

- COLUMN FREE SPACE

- 3,500 SF FREEZER / REFRIGERATION

- (1 )DRIVE-IN DOOR

 

View Listing

Brokers

Eitan Agbashoff
Guy Solomonov
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
117-129 25th Street
117 25th Street, Brooklyn
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2001 - R Discharge of Tax Lien
(3800007818280)
07/12/2001 - D
08/20/2001 - R
Deed
(3630007781663)
06/02/2000 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Deed
(3340007306934)
05/16/2000 - R Sundry Miscellaneous
(3990007160499)
04/17/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3750007188975)
04/17/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3450007189145)
04/17/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3550007189155)
04/17/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3590007189159)
04/17/2000 - R Power of Attorney
(3070007189307)
04/17/2000 - R Power of Attorney
(3030007189303)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11232. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $29,524
Estimated property tax: $32,853
Tax assessor's market value: $722,000
Assessed value: $324,900

Assessment History for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $722,000 $324,900 $272,160 10.848% $29,524 $29,524 +6.24%
2024/25 $643,000 $289,350 $258,210 10.762% $27,789 $27,789 +4.90%
2023/24 $620,000 $279,000 $250,110 10.592% $26,492 $26,492 +4.53%
2022/23 $582,000 $261,900 $238,050 10.646% $25,343 $25,343 +14.58%
2021/22 $457,000 $205,650 $205,650 10.755% $22,118 $22,118 -4.56%

Permits for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/02/2010 Alteration type 2
10/01/2008 Place of assembly
05/14/2008 Alteration type 2
12/16/2003 Alteration type 1
12/11/2003 Alteration type 1
12/03/2003 Place of assembly
11/19/2003 Alteration type 1
10/01/2003 Alteration type 1
08/06/1991 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 117 25th Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$493
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$492
6.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)