Nassau County  »  105 Blair Rd

105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information

105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay
Zip code 11771
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Oyster Bay Cove
Parcel ID 27-G-389

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

Sale date 12/17/1996
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,289

Lot & Building Information for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

Building sqft 2,589
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.146
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

• • Improvements for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771?

105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951, the tax amount paid for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 is $15,946.

When was 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 last sold?

105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was last sold in 01/05/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1996 $525,000

Title Documents for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/05/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Deed
12/17/1996 - D
01/03/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,946
Current property tax $15,289
Tax class
Market value $951,000
Assessed value $951
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $951,000 $951 1639.204 $15,589 -6.85%
2024 $950,856 $951 1759.78 $16,736 -3.81%
2023 $951,000 $951 1829.52 $17,399 -8.13%
2022 $951,000 $951 1991.489 $18,939 -6.73%
2021 $918,000 $918 2212.033 $20,306 +12.14%

Permits for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic High School NR Private PK-12 603 0.68
St Dominic High School NR Private PK-12 603 0.68
St Dominic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 218 0.75
St Dominic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 218 0.75
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.12

Nearest middle schools

OYSTER BAY MIDDLE SCHOOL 5 Public 7-8 217 0.63
St Dominic High School NR Private PK-12 603 0.68
St Dominic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 218 0.75
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.12
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 2.17

Nearest high schools

Oyster Bay High School 7 Public 9-12 415 0.63
St Dominic High School NR Private PK-12 603 0.68
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 2.17
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 2.19
Mill Neck Manor School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 106 2.39

Neighbors for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay

Here are the neighbors for 105 Blair Road, Oyster Bay.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Sandy Hill Rd, Oyster Bay 6,160 04/20/2007 $2,050,000
102 Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 2,445 10/03/2013 $975,000
111 Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 2,514 07/15/2019 $1,225,000
32 Koenig Dr, Oyster Bay 5,790 10/13/2023 $1,950,000
174 Cove Rd, Oyster Bay 3,327 08/20/2018 $1,475,000
78 Cove Rd, Oyster Bay 6,173 04/19/2021 $2,000,000
80 Cove Rd, Oyster Bay 7,236 12/05/2022 $2,125,000
61 Sandyhill Rd, Oyster Bay 1,968 11/25/2024 $1,900,000
109 Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 2,356 10/22/2010 $1,030,000
104 Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 2,552 08/12/2021
115 Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 3,065 07/10/2015 $1,050,000
112 A Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 3,875 07/19/2018 $1,290,000
56 Sandy Hill Rd, Oyster Bay 11,040 04/17/1997 $525,000
38 Koenig Dr, Oyster Bay 1,537 01/28/1997
57 A Sandy Hill Rd, Oyster Bay 3,192 02/06/2003
51 Sandy Hill Rd, Oyster Bay 2,541 05/09/2013 $995,000
107 Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 4,087 10/18/2000 $675,000
58 A Sandy Hill Rd, Oyster Bay 4,536 05/06/1997 $522,000
55 Sandy Hill Rd, Oyster Bay 9,672 10/31/2024 $1,169,000
99 Blair Rd, Oyster Bay 3,348 08/11/2000 $825,000